Trial Game teams announced


Hi all,

Below are the teams for the 3 trial games this weekend - Note games 1 and 2 on Saturday and game 3 on Sunday. If your name is not on the list and you are available and wish to have a game please email dolbswcc@gmail.com or davidgainsford@yahoo.com.au and let them know asap.

Category: General
Posted by: tristan

1st Game - Saturday 9.00 Start ( arrive 8.15)

Team 1: Brad Lewis (wk), Craig Pecar, Dan Tabrett, Dane Pymble, Ethan Collett, Ian Bassett (capt), Jack Hinksman, James Trickey, Lenny Jones, Matt Butcher, Paul Dolby, Scott Ryan, Stu Love

Team 2: Brett Curry, Dan McKenna, Craig Rupert, Danny Reynolds (capt), Garth Mangan (wk), Guy Davies, James Wright, Liam Tully, Rob Brindle, Rory Wightley, Tim Bourke, Tom Kelly, Tristan Rajah

2nd Game - Saturday 1.00 Start ( arrive 12.15 )

Team 1: Ben Falconer, Billy Lloyd-Green (capt), Cobi Stevens, Dan Schroeder, Hamish Ferguson, Huw Griffiths, Jack Garray, Josh Wigney, Martin Riley, Michael Wrathall, Nathan Tracey, Nick Cohen, Rex Wightley, Sam Alexander

Team 2: Andy Ryan, Anthony Caruso, Ben Wickham (wk), Billy Darcy, Blake Scheffers, Geoff Tucker (capt), Greg Janzs, Ian Thompson, Jack Brown, Jake Fraser, Matt Cole, Will Outred, Zac Trewartha

3rd Game - Sunday start 9.00 ( arrive 8.15 )

Team 1: Ben Pace, Doug McGrath (capt), Ben Humphreys, Hayden Kelly, Jake Ellis, James Crombie, James Pierce, Jason Costain, Justin Knight, Matt Wickham, Rod Streater, Sam Collett (wk), Tom Paton, Nick White

Team 2: Andy Mahnn, Ben Wickham (wk only), Braden King, Dan Plant, Greg Boyer (capt), Harry Rogers, Jack Murphy, Jake Shepherd, Luke Parkinson, Rajat Mehta, Simon Cleary, Will Shaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brad Lewis (wk)

Brett Curry

 

Ben Falconer

Andy Ryan

 

Ben Pace

Andy Mahnn

Craig Pecar

Dan McKenna

 

Billy L/Green (cpt)

Anthony Caruso

 

Doug McGrath (cpt)

Ben Humphreys

Dan Tabrett

Craig Rupert

 

Cobi Stevens

Ben Wickham ( wk)

 

Hayden Kelly

Ben Wickham (wk) only

Dane Pymble

Danny Reynolds (cpt)

 

Dan Schroeder

Billy Darcy

 

Jake Ellis

Braden King

Ethan Collett

Garth Mangan (wk)

 

Hamish Ferguson

Blake Scheffers

 

James Crombie

Dan Plant

Ian Bassett (cpt)

Guy Davies

 

Huw Griffiths

Geoff Tucker (cpt)

 

James Pierce

Greg Boyer ( cpt)

Jack Hinksman

James Wright

 

Jack Garray

Greg Janz

 

Jason Costain

Harry Rodgers

James Trickey

Liam Tully

 

Josh Wigney

Ian Thompson

 

Justin Knight

Jack Murphy

Lenny Jones

Rob Brindle

 

Martin Riley

Jack Brown

 

Matt Wickham

Jack Shepherd

Matt Butcher

Rory Wightley

 

Michael Wrathall

Jake Fraser

 

Nick White (N/A)

Luke Parkinson

Paul Dolby

Tim Bourke

 

Nathan Tracey

Matt Cole

 

Rod Streater

Rajat Mehta

Scott Ryan

Tom Kelly

 

Nick Cohen

Will Outred

 

Sam Collett ( wk)

Simon Cleary

Stu Love

Tristan Raj

 

Rex Wightley

Zac Trewartha

 

Tom Paton

Will Shaw

Sam Alexander


Support these great local businesses who support the greatest local club - Thank you to our great sponsors!! For sponsor packages click here...