News

Weekend Wrap: Rd 9 vs Epping

p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 14.0px Arial; color: #505050; -webkit-text-stroke: #505050} p.p2 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: Read more

Weekend Wrap: Rd 10 vs Burwood

p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 14.0px Arial; color: #505050; -webkit-text-stroke: #505050} span.s1 {font-kerning: none} A sensational weekend Read more

Events

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Shires:First Grade 11 4 Feb 17
Georges River
   def  
Warringah
Shires:First Grade 12 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Warringah
   def by  
North West Sydney
Shires:First Grade 13 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
   v  
Warringah
Shires:Second Grade 12 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
North West Sydney
   drew  
Warringah
Shires:Third Grade 12 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Warringah
   drew  
North West Sydney
Shires:Third Grade 13 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
   def by  
Warringah
Shires:Fourth Grade 12 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
North West Sydney
   def  
Warringah
Shires:Frank Gray Shield 7 5 Feb 17
Warringah
   def  
Lane Cove
Tim Creer Cup (SMCA:Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup) 18 5 Feb 17
Warringah
   def  
Balmain South Sydney Mustangs
Tim Creer Cup (SMCA:Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup) 19 11 Feb 17
Burwood Briars Maroon
   drew  
Warringah
Tim Creer Cup (SMCA:Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup) 20 19 Feb 17
Warringah
   def  
Lindfield Gold
Tim Creer Cup (SMCA:Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup) 21 25 Feb 17
Warringah
   drew  
Burwood Briars Rivals
Masters (SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's) 9 5 Feb 17
Collaroy Plateau
   drew  
Warringah
Masters (SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's) 10 19 Feb 17
Lane Cove White
   def by  
Warringah
Classics (SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s) 9 12 Feb 17
Warringah
   def  
Kuringai
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Nick Burrows179Second Grade8
2 Charlie Lowen134Frank Gray Shield2
3 Paul Chapman133Third Grade5
4 Brynn Mendel127Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup17
5 Brad Lewis120Fourth Grade10
6 Matthew Butcher107First Grade6
7 Brad Lewis106Fourth Grade6
8 Luca Franks105Fourth Grade2
9 Andrew Mahn104Second Grade2
10 Tim Bourke101Second Grade5

MIG TV: 40 Years of WCC

Facebook